Monday, March 31, 2008

Satuarday with colourful bunnies

last Saturday, i guess i laid on my bed for almost 19 hours!! i was so tired, feeling a bit sick cos my nose was stuffed and i sniff at the same time....omg... so i sleep and sleep... i guess if the sunlight didn't shine through my window, i would stay asleep the whole day... ZzzZZzZ... but when i opened by eyes, the first thing i saw.... it's just beautiful... i smile and i m glad that i woke up and saw this.... :) dont know y those colourful bunnies reflections just made me happy... :D haha

Saturday, March 29, 2008


if you are living in Toronto, u will be very familiar with the Tim Horton's, they have this "Roll the Rim to Win" game once in a while... so when u finished ur coffee or tea, u will roll the rim and see if u will win some free drinks, donuts or even a car from this game!! :D

for the past few weeks, i drink almost 20 cups of large tea double double, i've got the message saying "please play again" every single time!!! *Sigh*

my creative manager won a free donut the other day, he gave it to me :) and i said to him, i never won any... then yesterday, i bought a large tea again, i finished it and roll as usual, i WON A FREE COFFEE this time!!! :D and that's my happy friday~!

Friday, March 28, 2008

Earth Hour

Have you notice the weather changed so much for the past decade? i guess it's time for us to do something to help our world...

Earth Hour @ North America,
March 29, 2008 at 8 p.m, please save our Earth by just turn off the light for an hour tomorrow!

check the link below to see more detail!

i already sign up for this event, would you participate too?

Thursday, March 27, 2008

a Sign

my nose and throat don't feel good these days... it's a sign of getting SICK!! thank god tomorrow is friday; one more day and i can have a weekend to rest a bit... last week, i ate so much pringles @ work, i got it @ shoppers and it's only $0.99!! i almost finish them all... maybe that's one of the reason y my throat is not feeling well rite now.... damn... but i love those CHIPZZZZZ!!!!

Tuesday, March 25, 2008


Easter holiday, kind of busy... went to 2 birthday party/gathering and my cousin's pre-wedding celebration dinner which also known as "Grand Gift" nite..

i went to my cousin's home on sunday; i think i haven't visit their home for almost 2 years!! i was happy to see my cousin and the families, but most of all, i m so excited to see my little cutie fd 豆豆! i haven't see her for so long and she's so cute and hyper, she kept jumping around and try to get attentions from everyone!! i always want a pet, but my mom never let me to get one, since she thinks i will never have time to take care of it... just bring it back home, play with it for a while and then leave it alone.... haha... o well... :P anyways, i love 豆豆 so much, she's so adorable!!!

Thursday, March 20, 2008

1st day of spring...

according to the calendar, today is the first day of Spring... but it just doesn't feel like it... the sky still gray, the branches still spreading without any leaves blooming out... most of all, it still FREEZING!!! :( sigh....

Wednesday, March 19, 2008

Hong Kong UFO Documentary DVD

i heard about Prodip's Hong Kong UFO Documentary DVD, i really wanna get one, but too bad i m living in Toronto, i couldn't find any stores that sells that... so i asked my brother to help me get it from hk... can't wait to watch that...
personally i love to explore and learn about UFO, and i love to browse around youtube and sites for the mysterious UFO encounter clips.... :P and now, there is a DVD that generated all the interviews and clips... i think that's awesome (at least for a fan like me)... here is the trailer for the Hong Kong UFO Documentary DVD by Prodip... take a look! p.s. Michael Lau's
Off World Creature figure in the DVD boxset is cute :)

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

sick of the beautiful snow

the snow storm came 2 weeks ago, the morning i woke up, looked out of the window in my bathroom.... the snow almost cover up the whole view.... it's crazy.... when will spring come?!?! i m sick of it, even though it's beautiful...